top of page

AT&T Discovery District - Thinker

DALLAS, USA

This project was part of my work as a Multimedia Director at Moment Factory.

 

AT&T and global architecture firm Gensler enlisted Moment Factory’s creative and technical teams to establish an immersive and engaging multimedia experience in the heart of downtown Dallas. The mandate included overseeing strategic project development and experiential design, including content and digital platform integration.

Working alongside our creative partners, we approached The District as a communal space that marries physical and digital worlds; creating dynamic visual content that reflects real-time information including time of day, weather, and season.

Evolving over a 24-hour period, the media wall’s original cinematic capsules offer a wide variety of high-impact show features that provide moments of collective enjoyment while a collection of ambient capsules encourage pause and relaxation throughout the day.

𝗠𝗼𝗺𝗲𝗻𝘁 𝗙𝗮𝗰𝘁𝗼𝗿𝘆

𝖢𝗋𝖾𝖺𝗍𝗂𝗏𝖾 𝖣𝗂𝗋𝖾𝖼𝗍𝗈𝗋: 𝖥𝖺𝖽𝗒 𝖠𝗍𝖺𝗅𝗅𝖺𝗁

𝖯𝗋𝗈𝖽𝗎𝖼𝖾𝗋: 𝖱𝗂𝖼𝗁𝖺𝗋𝖽 𝖢𝗈𝗋𝗆𝗂𝖾𝗋

𝖫𝗂𝗇𝖾 𝖯𝗋𝗈𝖽𝗎𝖼𝖾𝗋: 𝖲𝗈𝗉𝗁𝗂𝖾 𝖢𝖺𝗋𝗅𝖾

𝖯𝗋𝗈𝗃𝖾𝖼𝗍 𝖢𝗈𝗈𝗋𝖽𝗂𝗇𝖺𝗍𝗈𝗋: 𝖩𝖾𝗇𝗇𝗒 𝖩𝗈𝖽𝗈𝗂𝗇

𝖢𝗈𝗇𝗍𝖾𝗇𝗍 𝖯𝗋𝗈𝖽𝗎𝖼𝖾𝗋: 𝖢𝖺𝗍𝗁𝖾𝗋𝗂𝗇𝖾 𝖦𝗋𝖾𝗇𝗂𝖾𝗋

𝖢𝗈𝗇𝗍𝖾𝗇𝗍 𝖢𝗈𝗈𝗋𝖽𝗂𝗇𝖺𝗍𝗈𝗋: 𝖸𝗈𝗁𝖺𝗇𝗇 𝖣𝖾𝖻𝖺𝗋𝗅𝖾

𝖢𝗈𝗇𝖼𝖾𝗉𝗍 𝖶𝗋𝗂𝗍𝖾𝗋: 𝖬𝖾𝗅𝖺𝗇𝗂𝖾 𝖦𝗎𝗂𝗅𝖻𝖺𝗎𝗅𝗍

𝖠𝗋𝗍 𝖣𝗂𝗋𝖾𝖼𝗍𝗈𝗋: 𝖫𝗎𝖼𝗒 𝖱𝗒𝖻𝗂𝖼𝗄𝖺

 

𝗙𝗶𝗹𝗺 𝗖𝗿𝗲𝘄

𝖯𝗋𝗈𝖽𝗎𝖼𝗍𝗂𝗈𝗇: 𝖣𝖠𝖵𝖠𝖨 

𝖯𝗋𝗈𝖽𝗎𝖼𝖾𝗋: 𝖱𝗈𝖻𝖾𝗋𝗍 𝖣𝖾𝗌𝗋𝗈𝖼𝗁𝖾𝗌

𝖯𝗋𝗈𝖽𝗎𝖼𝗍𝗂𝗈𝗇 𝖬𝖺𝗇𝖺𝗀𝖾𝗋: 𝖢𝖺𝗋𝗈𝗅𝗂𝗇𝖾 𝖡𝖾𝖼𝗄𝖾𝗋

𝖠𝗌𝗌𝗂𝗌𝗍𝖺𝗇𝗍 𝖣𝗂𝗋𝖾𝖼𝗍𝗈𝗋: 𝖭𝖺𝗍𝖺𝗅𝗂𝖾 𝖦𝗈𝗎𝗅𝖾𝗍

𝖣𝗂𝗋𝖾𝖼𝗍𝗈𝗋 𝗈𝖿 p𝗁𝗈𝗍𝗈𝗀𝗋𝖺𝗉𝗁𝗒: 𝖲𝗂𝗆𝗈𝗇-𝖯𝗂𝖾𝗋𝗋𝖾 𝖦𝗂𝗇𝗀𝗋𝖺𝗌

𝖠𝗋𝗍 𝖣𝗂𝗋𝖾𝖼𝗍𝗈𝗋: 𝖬𝖺𝗋𝗂𝖾𝗏𝖾 𝖯𝖺𝗌𝗊𝗎𝖾𝗍𝗍𝖾

𝖧𝖺𝗂𝗋 𝖺𝗇𝖽 𝖬𝖺𝗄𝖾𝗎𝗉 𝖠𝗋𝗍𝗂𝗌𝗍: 𝖬𝖺ï𝗇𝖺 𝖬𝗂𝗅𝗂𝗍𝗓𝖺

𝖲𝗍𝗒𝗅𝗂𝗌𝗍: 𝖱𝗂𝗆𝖺 𝖢𝗁𝖺𝖼𝗁𝗂𝗇𝖾

 

𝗖𝗮𝘀𝘁 

𝖠𝖽𝗋𝗂𝖺𝗇 𝖫𝖺𝗇𝗀𝖾 - 𝖥𝗈𝗅𝗂𝗈 𝖬𝗈𝗇𝗍𝗋𝖾𝖺𝗅

𝖬𝖺𝖽𝖾𝗅𝖾𝗂𝗇𝖾 - 𝖲𝗉𝖾𝖼𝗌 𝖬𝗈𝖽𝖾𝗅𝗌

𝖠𝗇𝗇𝖾𝗍𝗍𝖾 - 𝖥𝗈𝗅𝗂𝗈 𝖬𝗈𝗇𝗍𝗋𝖾𝖺𝗅

𝖬𝗎𝗌𝗍𝖺𝗉𝗁𝖺 - 𝖥𝗈𝗅𝗂𝗈 𝖬𝗈𝗇𝗍𝗋𝖾𝖺𝗅

𝖮𝗅𝗂𝗏𝗂𝖺 - 𝖥𝗈𝗅𝗂𝗈 𝖬𝗈𝗇𝗍𝗋𝖾𝖺𝗅

 

𝗩𝗙𝗫

𝖬𝖺𝗍𝗁𝖾𝗆𝖺𝗍𝗂𝖼

CREDITS MOMENT FACTORY TEAM: Aaliyeh Afshar | Adrien Zumbihl | Ajmir Kandola | Alberto Ramirez | Alexandra Lussier-Craig | Alexandre Bordereau | Alexandre Lustigman | Alexandre Michael | Alexandrine Allard | Alexis Doyon-Lacroix | Amahl Hazelton | Andrew Merkin | Arnaud Grosjean | Arnaud Lai Tham | Arnaud Mellinger | Audrey-Kim Poulin | Baptiste Olivier | Basile Buisson| Benjamin Le Talour | Benoît Giguère | Benoit Penaud | Benoit Roy | Bronwyn Averett | Caroline Benoit | Carolyne Shapiro | Catherine Giroul | Catherine Grenier | Catherine LeFoll | Charlotte Leclair | Christian Pelletier | Clementine Dufault | Daisuke Hattori | Daniel Grigsby | David Gao | David Richard | Elizabeth Sparks | Elliot Sinyor | Emilie Hudon | Ernesto Ortega | Erwan D'Orgeville | Esteban Chacin | Fady Atallah | Filis Ann Ozkurdum | Flora Bidaud | Fourat Jellouli | François Desrochers | Francis Clement | Francis Gingras | Francois Loubert-Hudon | Gabrielle Marchand Roy | Gael Szpak | Genevieve Dufault | Gregory Stankowski | Guillaume Lévesque | Hadrien Bennehard | Isabelle Letarte | Isabelle Verdon | Jakub Zuscin | Jamie Reilly | Jean-Christophe Deschenes | Jean-Daniel Caron | Jean-Simon Therrien | Jeffrey Chausse | Jenny Jodoin | Jeremie Quesnel | Jerome Gasselin | Jessica Leroux | Jimmy Mauchretien | Joe Thienbunlertrat | Joel Adria | Joel Gaudreau | Jonathan Chammas | Jonathan Fauchon | Jonathan Russell | Jordi Gauthier | Joseph Browne | Julie Tardieu | Julien Bigeault | Julien Demers-Arsenault | Karim Fakhoury | Kun Chang | Laurent Simon Lapierre | Laurent Tollard | Lena David | Louis Bressand | Louis Brochu | Louis-Philippe Ledoux | Lucas Grillet | Lucy Rybicka | Luis Aretuo | Mélanie Guilbault | Magelan Fournier-Cozic | Marianne Bousquet | Marie-Christine Laniel | Marie-Maxime Giguere | Marie-Pier Larose | Mariléa Rabbat | Marouane Ouhnana | Mateo Mazzini | Mathieu Charlebois-Lévesque | Mathieu Desilets | Mathieu Morasse | Matthieu Gourd | Maxime Chapleau | Maxime Faure | Maxime Geraldes | Maxime Grenier | Maxime Truchon | Michael D Lonardo | Michel Didier | Miquel Tura | Mohamed Ashraf | Myriam Chahbi | Myriam Dechamplain | Nikola Nenov | Olivier Lalonde | Olivier Pageau |Pascal Champagne | Pascal Michel | Patrice Bilodeau | Patrick Bisson | Philippe Morel | Pierre Emparador | Quentin Bleton | Quitterie Boissé | Raphaelle Brissette | Richard Cormier | Richard Hachem | Robert Al-Romhein | Roslane Moussouni | Ryan Hartsell | Salim Lounis | Samuel Renard | Sarah Tordjman | Simon Douville | Simon Léveillé | Simon Methot | Simon Mullot | Simon Takerkart | Sophiane Verri | Sophie Carle | Sophie Midavaine | Solveigh Dugas | Stéphane Turner | Steven Beliveau | Sun-lay Gagneux | Sylvia Mazzotti | Thibault Libert | Thibault Magni | Thijs Van Hoof | Thomas Gibault | Tim Rice | Timothy Dormady | Valérie Dupras | Vincent Beaulieu | Vincent Letellier | Vincent Pasquier | Vinicius Barros Silva | Xavier Drapeau-Mayer | Yan Hirschbuhl | Yohann Debarle | Ysella Gibson-Lobb | Yves J Bationo | Zane Kozak

bottom of page